Stanmore CC, Middlesex - Under 21 Vs Twickenham CC - Under 21

Type Cup: Middlesex Cricket Board Development League - Rakesh Sethi Trophy 2015Rules TypeStandard
Ground Old Deer ParkDate Sunday 30th August 2015
Toss Twickenham CC - Under 21 won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time 12:30

Result Summary

Result :    Stanmore CC, Middlesex - Under 21 - Won
Stanmore CC, Middlesex - Under 21Twickenham CC - Under 21
Score167 for 10 (37 overs) 113 for 10 (33.5 overs)
Total Points00

Stanmore CC, Middlesex - Under 21

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Kunal Mehtab  Parampreet Singh91028
Mohammed Rizvib  Parampreet Singh10010
Kush Patel*ct Parampreet Singhb  Joe Sexton233027
Viresh Patelct Nikhil Nomulab  Tom Field202026
Jay Parmarb  Arunjit Sandhu172020
Steven Reingoldct Greg Fordb  Arunjit Sandhu90019
Sahil Vorarun out (Joe Sexton)353146
Tom Stockb  Arunjit Sandhu51013
Marc Reingoldct Sanjit Sandhub  Nikhil Nomula2009
Kamran Hornbyb  Parampreet Singh121010
Edward Stock†not out2002
Extrasb (2), lb (3), w (27)32
Total167
Wicketsall out
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers37

Fall of Wickets :

5-1 Mohammed Rizvi (Kunal Mehta-4*); 13-2 Kunal Mehta (Viresh Patel-2*); 63-3 Unsure (Viresh Patel-18*); 65-4 Viresh Patel (Jay Parmar-2*); 97-5 Steven Reingold (Jay Parmar-17*); 103-6 Jay Parmar (Sahil Vora-0*); 133-7 Unsure (Sahil Vora-21*); 142-8 Marc Reingold (Sahil Vora-25*); 160-9 Sahil Vora (Kamran Hornby-7*); 167-10 Kamran Hornby (Unsure-2*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Parampreet Singh7222330
Phil Nash5019020
Sanjit Sandhu2018060
Tom Field5025100
Joe Sexton8031130
Arunjit Sandhu70263140
Nikhil Nomula3021140
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total37216710320

Twickenham CC - Under 21

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Sanjit Sandhu*run out (Unsure)414143
Kamran Toorb  Steven Reingold294058
Rhys Davies†ct Unsureb  Steven Reingold4007
Greg Fordb  Marc Reingold0006
Nikhil Nomulalbwb  Marc Reingold0003
Phil Nashct & b Steven Reingold20013
Joe Sextonct Jay Parmarb  Marc Reingold0006
Arunjit Sandhub  Viresh Patel10012
Tom Fieldct Sahil Vorab  Viresh Patel121027
Nakul Vishvanathct Sahil Vorab  Viresh Patel5109
Parampreet Singhnot out60015
Extrasb (4), lb (1), w (7), nb (1)13
Total113
Wicketsall out
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers33.5

Fall of Wickets :

76-1 Sanjit Sandhu (Kamran Toor-28*); 81-2 Rhys Davies (Kamran Toor-29*); 81-3 Greg Ford (Kamran Toor-29*); 81-4 Kamran Toor (Nikhil Nomula-0*); 81-5 Nikhil Nomula (Phil Nash-0*); 81-6 Joe Sexton (Phil Nash-0*); 83-7 Phil Nash (Arunjit Sandhu-0*); 90-8 Arunjit Sandhu (Tom Field-4*); 101-9 Nakul Vishvanath (Tom Field-9*); 113-10 Tom Field (Parampreet Singh-6*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Sahil Vora3019020
Tom Stock4019020
Kamran Hornby5018000
Steven Reingold8224300
Marc Reingold432300
Jay Parmar5015021
Viresh Patel4.5211310
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total33.571131071

Match Officials

UmpiresRay Angra, Ivan Wells
ScorersP Byrne, Nihal Tomar
Referee